Is Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count Vegetarian?

Description
The Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar is a high protein, low carb, gluten-free, and keto-friendly snack option. Each bar contains 20g of protein, 4g of net carbs, and only 1g of sugar. With 15g of fiber, it can help support digestion and promote feelings of fullness. What sets this protein bar apart is that it is free from added sugars. While no specific information about customer feedback is provided, these product details make it an appealing choice for those looking for a convenient and nutritious snack option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar is a high protein, low carb, gluten-free, and keto-friendly snack option. Each bar contains 20g of protein, 4g of net carbs, and only 1g of sugar. With 15g of fiber, it can help support digestion and promote feelings of fullness. What sets this protein bar apart is that it is free from added sugars. While no specific information about customer feedback is provided, these product details make it an appealing choice for those looking for a convenient and nutritious snack option.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber (Prebiotic Fiber), Almonds, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Water, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia)
Check Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Where to buy
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


