Is (3 Pack) Contadina Organic Tomato Paste 6 oz. Can Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes
Check (3 Pack) Contadina Organic Tomato Paste 6 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Contadina Organic Tomato Paste 6 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Heinz Tomato Ketchup Organic Certified
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Contadina Organic Tomato Paste 6 oz. Can is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping


