Is (3 Pack) Dream Whip Whipped Topping Mix, 2.6 oz Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol monostearate
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

propylene glycol monostearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Dried Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Propylene Glycol Monostearate (Emulsifier), Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Acetylated Monoglycerides (Emulsifier), Contains Less Than 2% Of Water, Sodium Aluminosilicate (Anticaking Agent), Modified Cellulose, Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6

Check (3 Pack) Dream Whip Whipped Topping Mix, 2.6 oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 Pack) Dream Whip Whipped Topping Mix, 2.6 oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing