Is (3 pack) Fire & Smoke Society Southern Style Crispy Fish Fry Mix, Fish Monger Coating, 12.1 Ounce Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), monosodium glutamate, salt, corn starch, leavening agent (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), spices, dehydrated garlic, paprika, sugar, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, lemon and orange peel, Himalayan pink salt and pink peppercorns. Dairy Free, Nut Free, Plant-based, Soy Free, Vegan. Contains Wheat.
Check (3 pack) Fire & Smoke Society Southern Style Crispy Fish Fry Mix, Fish Monger Coating, 12.1 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Fire & Smoke Society Southern Style Crispy Fish Fry Mix, Fish Monger Coating, 12.1 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) Fire & Smoke Society Southern Style Crispy Fish Fry Mix, Fish Monger Coating, 12.1 Ounce Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


