Is (3 pack) Fleischmann's Rapid Rise Yeast 0.75 oz, 3 Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid
Check (3 pack) Fleischmann's Rapid Rise Yeast 0.75 oz, 3 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Fleischmann's Rapid Rise Yeast 0.75 oz, 3 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Fleischmann's® ActiveDry Original Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Fleischmann's Rapid-Rise Bread Machine Instant Yeast, 4 oz Jar
Where to buy
(3 pack) Fleischmann's Rapid Rise Yeast 0.75 oz, 3 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Pouch


