Is Fleischmann's Rapid-Rise Bread Machine Instant Yeast, 4 oz Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Fleischmann's Rapid Rise Bread Machine Instant Yeast is a fast-acting, instant yeast that is perfect for both bread machines and conventional recipes. With this yeast, only one rise is required, making the baking process quicker and more convenient. It is also gluten-free, providing reliable results based on 150 years of experience. Users have reported that Fleischmann's yeast works exceptionally well in baking, delivering consistent and satisfying results. Overall, Fleischmann's Rapid Rise Bread Machine Instant Yeast is a reliable and efficient option for home bakers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fleischmann's Rapid Rise Bread Machine Instant Yeast is a fast-acting, instant yeast that is perfect for both bread machines and conventional recipes. With this yeast, only one rise is required, making the baking process quicker and more convenient. It is also gluten-free, providing reliable results based on 150 years of experience. Users have reported that Fleischmann's yeast works exceptionally well in baking, delivering consistent and satisfying results. Overall, Fleischmann's Rapid Rise Bread Machine Instant Yeast is a reliable and efficient option for home bakers.
Ingredients
Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid
Check Fleischmann's Rapid-Rise Bread Machine Instant Yeast, 4 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleischmann's Rapid-Rise Bread Machine Instant Yeast, 4 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Fleischmann's® ActiveDry Original Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Vlasic® Stackers® Bread & Butter Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar
Red Star Original Quick-Rise Instant Dry Yeast for Bread Machines & Traditional Baking, 4 oz
Folgers Classic Roast Instant Coffee Crystals, 8-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Fleischmann's Rapid-Rise Bread Machine Instant Yeast, 4 oz Jar is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Bread · Granule, Dried


