Is Fleischmann's® ActiveDry Original Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets Pescatarian?

Description
Fleischmann's ActiveDry Original Yeast 3 025 oz packets are a highly stable, original, and gluten-free yeast. Valued for its consistent performance since 1945, this yeast is known for being fresh, fast-acting, and easy to use. It is a favorite among bakers for making great bread and quality cookies. The yeast ingredients include yeast and sorbitan monostearate. With its reliable reputation and positive customer feedback, Fleischmann's ActiveDry Original Yeast is a trusted choice for all your baking needs.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fleischmann's ActiveDry Original Yeast 3 025 oz packets are a highly stable, original, and gluten-free yeast. Valued for its consistent performance since 1945, this yeast is known for being fresh, fast-acting, and easy to use. It is a favorite among bakers for making great bread and quality cookies. The yeast ingredients include yeast and sorbitan monostearate. With its reliable reputation and positive customer feedback, Fleischmann's ActiveDry Original Yeast is a trusted choice for all your baking needs.
Ingredients
Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate
Check Fleischmann's® ActiveDry Original Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleischmann's® ActiveDry Original Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Dips Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly, 1 oz, 4 Packets
Where to buy
Fleischmann's® ActiveDry Original Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Bread · Granule


