Is (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 18 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices and Turmeric), Distilled Vinegar, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Salted Egg Yolk, Spices, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose. CONTAINS: EGG, MUSTARD

Check (3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 pack) G Hughes Sugar Free Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwich