Is (3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Black Tea Decaffeinated, Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Red 40, Magnesium Oxide, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check (3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


