Is (3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- magnesium oxide
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Black Tea Decaffeinated, Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Red 40, Magnesium Oxide, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check (3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


