Is (3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Black Tea Decaffeinated, Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicate, Red 40, Magnesium Oxide, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check (3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.51 oz, 20 count
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Great Value Drink Mix, Iced Tea with Peach, Decaffeinated, Sugar-Free, 0.71 oz, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


