Is (3 pack) Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 18 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Calcium Silicate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Artificial Color, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check (3 pack) Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
(3 pack) Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


