Is (3 pack) Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 18 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- magnesium oxide
- calcium silicate
- acesulfame potassium, magnesium oxide, ascorbic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Calcium Silicate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Artificial Color, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check (3 pack) Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
(3 pack) Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry, Orange, and Banana Drink Mix, 2.4 Oz., 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


