Is (3 Pack) Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Red 40, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Blue 1, Bha
Check (3 Pack) Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Kool-Aid Liquid Tropical Punch
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope
Kool Aid Bursts Berry Blue Kids Drink, 6 Ct Pack, 6.75 fl oz Bottles, Liquids
Where to buy
(3 Pack) Kool-Aid Unsweetened Tropical Punch Powdered Soft Drink, 0.16 oz Envelope is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


