Is (3 Pack) Madelaine 2019 Chocolate Advent Calendar With 24 Premium Milk Chocolates - 8 Ounce (226 Gram) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk cocoa butter
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk cocoa butter
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor)
Check (3 Pack) Madelaine 2019 Chocolate Advent Calendar With 24 Premium Milk Chocolates - 8 Ounce (226 Gram) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pack) Madelaine 2019 Chocolate Advent Calendar With 24 Premium Milk Chocolates - 8 Ounce (226 Gram) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
MILK CHOCOLATE CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
The Killer Brownie Company Rich Chocolate Brownie With Premium Milk Chocolate Chips
NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, AND STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH MILK AND CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
About this product
Candy · Piece


