Is (3 pack) Mt. Olive Munchies, Buffalo Kosher Dill Chips, 4.8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Red Peppers, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (For Color)
Check (3 pack) Mt. Olive Munchies, Buffalo Kosher Dill Chips, 4.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Mt. Olive Munchies, Buffalo Kosher Dill Chips, 4.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Where to buy
(3 pack) Mt. Olive Munchies, Buffalo Kosher Dill Chips, 4.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


