Is (3 pack) Naked Noodle Singapore Curry Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • dried egg
  • natural flavorings

dried egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Noodles (Soft Wheat Semolina, Semolina (Wheat), Dried Egg, Salt), Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Carrot, Garlic Powder, Curry Powder (Cilantro, Turmeric, Salt, Allspice, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay), Dried Scallions, Natural Flavorings, Dried Onion, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spices, Salt, Mushroom Extract Powder, Chili Powder, Dried Cilantro, Turmeric, Palm Oil, Turmeric (Color)

Check (3 pack) Naked Noodle Singapore Curry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(3 pack) Naked Noodle Singapore Curry is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep