Is (3 pack) Naked Noodle Thai Sweet Chili Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Noodles (Soft Wheat Semolina, Semolina (Wheat), Dried Egg, Salt), Sugar, Potato Starch, Natural Flavorings, Garlic Powder, Dried Scallions, Dried Red Capsicum, Soy Sauce Powder (Maltodextrin, Salt, Soya Beans, Wheat), Onion Powder, Ground Ginger, Yeast Extract, Chili Powder, Paprika Color, Citric Acid, Salt, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil

Check (3 pack) Naked Noodle Thai Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 pack) Naked Noodle Thai Sweet Chili is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch