Is (3 pack) Nature Valley Strawberry Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Made with Whole Grain, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- oat butter
- whole grain oat flour
- whole grain oats
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Butter (whole grain oat flour, palm oil, sugar, canola oil, corn starch, salt), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Whey, Strawberry Powder, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda.
Check (3 pack) Nature Valley Strawberry Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Made with Whole Grain, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) Nature Valley Strawberry Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Made with Whole Grain, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Where to buy
(3 pack) Nature Valley Strawberry Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Made with Whole Grain, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


