Is (3 pack) OREO Chocolate Flavored Creme Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Baked,18.71 oz, Shelf Stable, Plastic Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check (3 pack) OREO Chocolate Flavored Creme Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Baked,18.71 oz, Shelf Stable, Plastic Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) OREO Chocolate Flavored Creme Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Baked,18.71 oz, Shelf Stable, Plastic Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) OREO Chocolate Flavored Creme Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, Baked,18.71 oz, Shelf Stable, Plastic Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


