Is (3 pack) REESE'S PUFFS Breakfast Cereal, Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cereal Bag, 35 oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- reese's peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Sugar, REESE'S Peanut Butter (peanuts, sugar, monoglycerides, peanut oil, salt, molasses, corn starch), Dextrose, Corn Meal, Corn Syrup, Canola and/or Sunflower Oil, Salt, HERSHEY'S Cocoa, Caramel Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor. Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness.
Check (3 pack) REESE'S PUFFS Breakfast Cereal, Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cereal Bag, 35 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) REESE'S PUFFS Breakfast Cereal, Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cereal Bag, 35 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(3 pack) REESE'S PUFFS Breakfast Cereal, Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cereal Bag, 35 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


