Is (3 pack) RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium phosphate
  • dextrose
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +1 more

calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oils], Salt), Soybean And/Or Canola Oil, Sugar, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Cornstarch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Leavening (Calcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin.Contains: Wheat, Peanut, Soy.May Contain: Milk.

Check (3 pack) RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 pack) RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go