Is (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry Cashew Butter, 5 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Honey, Egg Whites, Cashew Butter (Cashews), Almonds, Blueberries, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lemon.

Check (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry Cashew Butter, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry Cashew Butter, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go