Is (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry Cashew Butter, 5 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Egg Whites, Cashew Butter (Cashews), Almonds, Blueberries, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Lemon.
Check (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry Cashew Butter, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry Cashew Butter, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Peanut Butter And Jelly – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6)
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Chocolate Sea Salt, 5 Count
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
(3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Blueberry Cashew Butter, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


