Is (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 5 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oats, honey, peanut butter (peanuts), egg whites, peanuts, pumpkin seeds, brown rice, chocolate, avocado and/or high oleic sunflower oil, coconut sugar, oat fiber, cocoa, sea salt, natural flavors.
Check (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
(3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


