Is (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 5 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, honey, peanut butter (peanuts), egg whites, peanuts, pumpkin seeds, brown rice, chocolate, avocado and/or high oleic sunflower oil, coconut sugar, oat fiber, cocoa, sea salt, natural flavors.
Check (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
(3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


