Is (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 5 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, honey, peanut butter (peanuts), egg whites, peanuts, pumpkin seeds, brown rice, chocolate, avocado and/or high oleic sunflower oil, coconut sugar, oat fiber, cocoa, sea salt, natural flavors.
Check (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
(3 pack) RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


