Is 3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
- +5 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (durum flour, wheat flour), corn starch, whey, maltodextrin, less than 2% of: potassium salt, salt, natural flavor, Parmesan and Romano cheeses (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sodium citrate, blue and cheddar cheeses (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), nonfat milk, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, parsley, lactic acid, monosodium glutamate, riboflavin (vitamin B2), niacin, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), ferrous sulfate (iron), folic acid.
Check 3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Where to buy
3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


