Is 3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheddar cheeses
  • nonfat milk
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • romano cheeses
  • potassium salt, salt, natural flavor, parmesan, romano cheeses
  • whey

cheddar cheeses

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (durum flour, wheat flour), corn starch, whey, maltodextrin, less than 2% of: potassium salt, salt, natural flavor, Parmesan and Romano cheeses (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sodium citrate, blue and cheddar cheeses (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), nonfat milk, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, parsley, lactic acid, monosodium glutamate, riboflavin (vitamin B2), niacin, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), ferrous sulfate (iron), folic acid.

Check 3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep