Is 3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum flour
- wheat flour
- potassium salt, salt, natural flavor, parmesan, romano cheeses
- natural flavor
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (durum flour, wheat flour), corn starch, whey, maltodextrin, less than 2% of: potassium salt, salt, natural flavor, Parmesan and Romano cheeses (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sodium citrate, blue and cheddar cheeses (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), nonfat milk, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, parsley, lactic acid, monosodium glutamate, riboflavin (vitamin B2), niacin, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), ferrous sulfate (iron), folic acid.
Check 3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
The crisp, fresh taste of 100% Apple juice, perfect for on-the-go.Made with no added sugar, artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. 100% daily value of Vitamin C.Welchs is owned by farmer families.
Where to buy
3 PK Knorr Four Cheese Pasta Sides, Cooks in 10 Minutes, No Artificial Flavors, No Preservatives, No Added MSG 4.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


