Is (3 Pouches) StarKist Chicken Creations Chicken Salad, 2.6 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (White Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Fat Free Dressing (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Onion Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Benzoate, And Potassium Sorbate , Salt, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta), Water Chestnuts, Red Peppers, Celery, Dill Relish (Cured Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, And Sodium Benzoate , Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavorings), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Water, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum
Check (3 Pouches) StarKist Chicken Creations Chicken Salad, 2.6 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Pouches) StarKist Chicken Creations Chicken Salad, 2.6 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Where to buy
(3 Pouches) StarKist Chicken Creations Chicken Salad, 2.6 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


