Is 3 ROOTS MANGO SPICE ORGANIC SUPER HERB POWERED COCONUT-MILK ELIXIR, 3 ROOTS MANGO SPICE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut creme
  • organic coconut-milk

organic coconut creme

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut-milk (Water, Organic Coconut Creme), Organic Mango, Organic Banana, Organic Tumeric, Organic Ginger, Organic Ashwagandha Extract (10:1), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Quillaja Extract, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Stevia Extract, Organic Cayenne Pepper

Check 3 ROOTS MANGO SPICE ORGANIC SUPER HERB POWERED COCONUT-MILK ELIXIR, 3 ROOTS MANGO SPICE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

3 ROOTS MANGO SPICE ORGANIC SUPER HERB POWERED COCONUT-MILK ELIXIR, 3 ROOTS MANGO SPICE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyEarthyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie