Is 3 Seed Sweet Beet Crackers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • uses dairy

uses dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a crisp snap and delicate crumb; commonly served with cheeses, spreads, dips, or enjoyed as a standalone snack. Reviewers mention consistent crunch and appealing sweetness appreciated for pairing versatility, while a minority report occasional crumbliness and uneven size that affects presentation and occasional packaging inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground White Corn, Sunflower Oil Or Corn Oil, Red Beet, Black Sesame Seed, Brown Flaxseeds, Ground Paprika, Chia Seeds, Onion, Sea Salt, Trace Of Lime, Made In A Facility That Uses Dairy, Soy, Sesame Seeds And Flaxseed

Check 3 Seed Sweet Beet Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

3 Seed Sweet Beet Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping