Is 3 Seed Sweet Beet Crackers Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • uses dairy

uses dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a crisp snap and delicate crumb; commonly served with cheeses, spreads, dips, or enjoyed as a standalone snack. Reviewers mention consistent crunch and appealing sweetness appreciated for pairing versatility, while a minority report occasional crumbliness and uneven size that affects presentation and occasional packaging inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground White Corn, Sunflower Oil Or Corn Oil, Red Beet, Black Sesame Seed, Brown Flaxseeds, Ground Paprika, Chia Seeds, Onion, Sea Salt, Trace Of Lime, Made In A Facility That Uses Dairy, Soy, Sesame Seeds And Flaxseed

Check 3 Seed Sweet Beet Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

3 Seed Sweet Beet Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping