Is 3 Seed Sweet Beet Crackers Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a crisp snap and delicate crumb; commonly served with cheeses, spreads, dips, or enjoyed as a standalone snack. Reviewers mention consistent crunch and appealing sweetness appreciated for pairing versatility, while a minority report occasional crumbliness and uneven size that affects presentation and occasional packaging inconsistencies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground White Corn, Sunflower Oil Or Corn Oil, Red Beet, Black Sesame Seed, Brown Flaxseeds, Ground Paprika, Chia Seeds, Onion, Sea Salt, Trace Of Lime, Made In A Facility That Uses Dairy, Soy, Sesame Seeds And Flaxseed

Check 3 Seed Sweet Beet Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

3 Seed Sweet Beet Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping