Is 3 SEEDED WHOLEGRAIN SANDWICH ROLLS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- albumen egg white powder
albumen egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, YEAST, CELLULOSE POWDER, PSYLLIUM HUSK, POTATO STARCH, ALBUMEN EGG WHITE POWDER, HI-MAIZE STARCH, WHOLEGRAIN MAIZE FLOUR, INVERT SUGARS, THICKENERS (HYDROXYPROPYL METHYL CELLULOSE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHLYCELLULOSE, XANTHUM GUM, CALCIUM SULPHATE), MAIZE STARCH, LINSEED, PLUM PUREE, SUGAR BEET PULP, RICE STARCH, RAPESEED OIL, GOLDEN MILLET SEED, POPPY SEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, IODIZED SALT, QUINOA SEED, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, CULTURE STARTER, FERMENTED SUGAR, PRESERVATIVE (ACETIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check 3 SEEDED WHOLEGRAIN SANDWICH ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 SEEDED WHOLEGRAIN SANDWICH ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


