Is 3 STATE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND VERMONT, WISCONSIN, AND NEW YORK CHEDDAR FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, 3 STATE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check 3 STATE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND VERMONT, WISCONSIN, AND NEW YORK CHEDDAR FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, 3 STATE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 STATE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND VERMONT, WISCONSIN, AND NEW YORK CHEDDAR FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, 3 STATE SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
Trader Joe's Fancy Shredded Mexican Style Cheese Blend
SHARP CHEDDAR FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR
About this product
Cheese · Flake


