Is 3 strawberry trifles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- including cereals containing gluten
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
17 14 water, cream (milk), strawberries (12%), sugar, skimmed milk concentrate, wheat flour, modified maize starch, pasteurised liquid whole egg, gelling agent (pectins), dextrose, acidity regulators (citric acid, sodium citrate, calcium phosphates), buttermilk powder, flavouring, black carrot extract, colour (carotenes), stabilisers (diphosphates, sodium alginate), grape skin extract. 0. *reference intake of an aver contains 3 portions. !allergy advice how to store for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. may also contain nuts. keep refrigerated.
Check 3 strawberry trifles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 strawberry trifles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


