Is (30 Packets) Great Value Energy Acai Blueberry Sugar-Free Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • acesulfame potassium, calcium silicate, niacinamide, calcium pantothenate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Caffeine, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Oxide, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate (B Vitamin), Biotin (B Vitamin), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Red 40, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check (30 Packets) Great Value Energy Acai Blueberry Sugar-Free Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(30 Packets) Great Value Energy Acai Blueberry Sugar-Free Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go