Is 30 PRONEFRA BIRCHWOOD SLOW COOKED SWEET BBQ PORK R Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 88% pork ribs
- 85% marinated pork ribs with added water
88% pork ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
85% Marinated Pork Ribs With Added Water (88% Pork Ribs, Water, Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Paprika, Maize Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Smoked Salt, Chilli, Tomato Powder, Smoked Water, Hickory Smoked Maltodextrin, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Thyme), 15% Sweet Barbecue Flavour Sauce Sachet (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Maize Flour, Cane Molasses, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Paprika, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper).
Check 30 PRONEFRA BIRCHWOOD SLOW COOKED SWEET BBQ PORK R against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 30 PRONEFRA BIRCHWOOD SLOW COOKED SWEET BBQ PORK R in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece, Strip


