Is 30 Spraygel Sunscreen with Instant Bronzer Broad Spectrum SPF 30 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
- early skin aging
- +4 more
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avobenzone 3% Homosalate 7,5% Octisalate 5% Octocrylene 2,75% Oxybenzone 2% Uses Helps Prevent Sunbum If Used As Directed With Other Sun Protection Measures (See Directions), Decreases The Risk Of Skin Cancer And Early Skin Aging Caused By The Sun Purpose Sunscreen Warnings For External Use Only Do Not Use On Damaged Or Broken Skin When Using This Product Keep Out Of Eyes, Rinse With Water To Remove, Keep Away From Face To Avoid Breathing It, Stop Use And Ask A Doctor If Rash Occurs Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, If Product Is Swallowed, Get Medical Help Or Contact A Poison Control Center Right Away, Directions Spray Liberally And Spread Evenly By Hand 15 Minutes Before Sun Exposure - Do Not Spray Directly Into Face, Spray On Hands And Apply To Face, Use In A Well- Ventilated Area Reapply: After 80 Minutes Of Swimming Or Sweating Immediately After Towel Drying At Least Every 2 Hours &Quot, Sun Protection Measures, Spending Time In The Sun Increases Your Risk Of Skin Cancer And Early Skin Aging, To Decrease This Risk, Reqularly Use A Sunscreen With A Broad Spectrum Spf Of 15 Or Higher And Other Sun Protection Measures Including: Limit Time In The Sun, Especially From 10 A,m,-2 P,m, Wear Long-sleeve Shirts, Pants, Hats, Sunglasses Children Under 6 Months: Ask A Doctor Inactive Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Acrylates/c12-22 Alkyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Butylphthalimide, Caramel, Dimethicone, Disodium Edta, Fragrance Parfum, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Hydroxyprop Meltrylcellulose, Isopropyiphthalimide, Melaleuca Altemitolia (Tea Tree), Leat O Methylisothiazolinone, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Oleth 10, Phenoxyethanol Polysilicone-15, Propylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Teminalia Ferdinandiana Kakadu Plum Fruit Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Triethanolamine, Trimethyisilaxysilicate, Water (Aqua), Other Information Protect This Product From Excessive Heat And Direct Sun Avoid Spraving On Fabrics - Could Casue Discoloration Questions Or Comments Call Toll Free 1-855-Liv-gold (548-4653), Australian Gold Llc, Made In The Usa
Check 30 Spraygel Sunscreen with Instant Bronzer Broad Spectrum SPF 30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 30 Spraygel Sunscreen with Instant Bronzer Broad Spectrum SPF 30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch with Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Spectrum Organic Mayonnaise with Extra Virgin Olive Oil -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


