Is 310 Meal Replacement Shake Organic, Vegan Pumpkin Spice Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tri-Plex Protein Blend™ (Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Protein), 310 Organic Fiber Superfood Blend (FiberSMART® Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Apple Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Broccoli Powder, Organic Chaga Mushroom Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, and Organic Turmeric Powder), Organic Coconut Creamer (Organic coconut oil, organic rice syrup solids, organic pea protein, contains 2% or less of each of the following: sodium citrate, tricalcium phosphate, organic sunflower lecithin), Organic Flavors, Non-GMO Ticaloid® Ultrasmooth Powder (Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, and Xanthan Gum), Himalayan Pink Salt, and Stevia. Contains: Tree nut (Coconut). Produced in a facility that uses milk, soy, peanut, tree nut, wheat, egg, fish, and shellfish ingredients.

Check 310 Meal Replacement Shake Organic, Vegan Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie