Is 310 Meal Replacement Shake Organic, Vegan Pumpkin Spice Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tri-Plex Protein Blend™ (Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Protein), 310 Organic Fiber Superfood Blend (FiberSMART® Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Apple Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Broccoli Powder, Organic Chaga Mushroom Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, and Organic Turmeric Powder), Organic Coconut Creamer (Organic coconut oil, organic rice syrup solids, organic pea protein, contains 2% or less of each of the following: sodium citrate, tricalcium phosphate, organic sunflower lecithin), Organic Flavors, Non-GMO Ticaloid® Ultrasmooth Powder (Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, and Xanthan Gum), Himalayan Pink Salt, and Stevia. Contains: Tree nut (Coconut). Produced in a facility that uses milk, soy, peanut, tree nut, wheat, egg, fish, and shellfish ingredients.

Check 310 Meal Replacement Shake Organic, Vegan Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie