Is 310 Meal Replacement Shake Vanilla Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rice syrup solids
- organic flavors
organic rice syrup solids
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tri-plex Protein Blend™ (organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Protein), 310 Organic Fiber Superfood Blend (fibersmart Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Organic Apple Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder, Organic Broccoli Powder, Organic Chaga Mushroom Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Turmeric Powder), Organic Coconut Creamer: Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Pea Protein, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Organic Sunflower Lecithin.), Organic Flavors, Non-gmo Ticaloid� Ultrasmooth Powder (guar Gum, Gum Acacia, And Xanthan Gum), Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Tree Nut (coconut, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Soy, Peanut, Tree Nut, Wheat, Egg, Fish, And Shellfish Ingredients.
Check 310 Meal Replacement Shake Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 310 Meal Replacement Shake Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 12 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


