Is 310 Shake All In One Meal Vanilla Creme Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
- 310 flavor blend
- natural flavoring
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
310 Tri-Plex Protein Blend' (Pea ProteinIsolate Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Protein), 310 Flavor Blend (Natural Flavoring, Non-GMO Ticaloide Ultrasmooth CL Powder (Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Himalayan Pink Salt, Premium Spray Dried Gum Arabic, Stevia), 310 Fiber & Superfood Blend (Oat Fiber, Carrot Root, Celery Seed, Goji Berry, Hydrangea Root, Jerusalem Artichoke, Kale, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Apple, Organic Beetroot, Organic Broccoli, Organic Chaga Mushroom, Organic Chlorella, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Organic Turmeric, Pineapple), 310 Healthy Fats Blend (Coconut Oil Creamer (Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Chia Seed, Flax Seed), 310 Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate Anhydrous, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, DL-a-Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Palmitate, Copper Sulfate Anhydrous, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium lodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phytonadione, D-Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), 310 Adaptogen Blend (Chaga Mushroom Extract, Cordyceps Mushroom Extract, Lions Mane Mushroom Extract, Reishi Mushroom Extract, Ashwagandha, Maca Root), 310 Digestive Blend (Bifidobacterium Bifidum 100 Bil cfu/g), Prohydroxy (Amylases, Lactase, Lipase, Protease I, Protease II).
Check 310 Shake All In One Meal Vanilla Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 310 Shake All In One Meal Vanilla Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Powder


