Is 310 Shake All In One Meal Vanilla Creme Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- D-biotin
- palmitate
- +4 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
310 Tri-Plex Protein Blend' (Pea ProteinIsolate Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Protein), 310 Flavor Blend (Natural Flavoring, Non-GMO Ticaloide Ultrasmooth CL Powder (Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Himalayan Pink Salt, Premium Spray Dried Gum Arabic, Stevia), 310 Fiber & Superfood Blend (Oat Fiber, Carrot Root, Celery Seed, Goji Berry, Hydrangea Root, Jerusalem Artichoke, Kale, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Apple, Organic Beetroot, Organic Broccoli, Organic Chaga Mushroom, Organic Chlorella, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Organic Turmeric, Pineapple), 310 Healthy Fats Blend (Coconut Oil Creamer (Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Chia Seed, Flax Seed), 310 Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate Anhydrous, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, DL-a-Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Palmitate, Copper Sulfate Anhydrous, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium lodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phytonadione, D-Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), 310 Adaptogen Blend (Chaga Mushroom Extract, Cordyceps Mushroom Extract, Lions Mane Mushroom Extract, Reishi Mushroom Extract, Ashwagandha, Maca Root), 310 Digestive Blend (Bifidobacterium Bifidum 100 Bil cfu/g), Prohydroxy (Amylases, Lactase, Lipase, Protease I, Protease II).
Check 310 Shake All In One Meal Vanilla Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 310 Shake All In One Meal Vanilla Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


