Is 310 Shake All In One Meal Vanilla Creme Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • lipase
  • D-biotin
  • cholecalciferol
  • palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • +5 more

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

310 Tri-Plex Protein Blend' (Pea ProteinIsolate Organic Brown Rice Protein Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Protein), 310 Flavor Blend (Natural Flavoring, Non-GMO Ticaloide Ultrasmooth CL Powder (Guar Gum, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum), Himalayan Pink Salt, Premium Spray Dried Gum Arabic, Stevia), 310 Fiber & Superfood Blend (Oat Fiber, Carrot Root, Celery Seed, Goji Berry, Hydrangea Root, Jerusalem Artichoke, Kale, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Apple, Organic Beetroot, Organic Broccoli, Organic Chaga Mushroom, Organic Chlorella, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Organic Turmeric, Pineapple), 310 Healthy Fats Blend (Coconut Oil Creamer (Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Chia Seed, Flax Seed), 310 Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate Anhydrous, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, DL-a-Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Palmitate, Copper Sulfate Anhydrous, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium lodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phytonadione, D-Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), 310 Adaptogen Blend (Chaga Mushroom Extract, Cordyceps Mushroom Extract, Lions Mane Mushroom Extract, Reishi Mushroom Extract, Ashwagandha, Maca Root), 310 Digestive Blend (Bifidobacterium Bifidum 100 Bil cfu/g), Prohydroxy (Amylases, Lactase, Lipase, Protease I, Protease II).

Check 310 Shake All In One Meal Vanilla Creme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go