Is 36 count mini cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour,niacin,iron, Thiamine,riboflavin,folic Acid), Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate,cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin,vanilla Extract,milk), Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil,soybean Oil,salt,mono - And Diglycerides,soy Lecithin,sodium Benzoate,citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor,beta Carotene(color) Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey(milk)), Eggs, Invert Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Sodium Alginate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Rolled Oats, Raisins, Dextrose, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Butter (Cream (Milk), Natural Flavor), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate)

Check 36 count mini cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go