Is 36 count mini cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour,niacin,iron, Thiamine,riboflavin,folic Acid), Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate,cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin,vanilla Extract,milk), Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil,soybean Oil,salt,mono - And Diglycerides,soy Lecithin,sodium Benzoate,citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor,beta Carotene(color) Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey(milk)), Eggs, Invert Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Sodium Alginate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Rolled Oats, Raisins, Dextrose, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Butter (Cream (Milk), Natural Flavor), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate)
Check 36 count mini cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 36 count mini cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


