Is 365 Apple Cinnamon Mini Rice Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE (BROWN RICE FLOUR, SALT), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, APPLE CINNAMON SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, BROWN CANE SUGAR, GROUND CINNAMON, APPLE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [FLAVOR ENHANCER])
Check 365 Apple Cinnamon Mini Rice Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Apple Cinnamon Mini Rice Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Caramel - 7.04 Oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


